Skip To Main Content

Desktop Search Container

Our Schools

Language

Sticky Right Buttons

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Activities & Athletics

Coming Up - Winter Athlete/Parent Meeting: Thursday 10/26 at 6:00pm, in the ERHS Main Gym

Prior to Visiting/Emailing Mr. Kase For Clearing You Must:

1. Fill out athletic eligibility forms online  (must hit “submit” on both forms)—> CLICK HERE

2.  Make sure your physical is current – you will not be cleared if physical expires mid-season!
Good for 2 years.  Bring in or attach new paperwork via email on “Email Clearance Process” link below

3. Fees:  Athletic: $75 (per sport)   ASB: $40 (per year)  *”Cut” sports should pay after tryouts.
Online payment link —> CLICK HERE or pay at ERHS via the ER Bookkeeper

**ALL existing student fees and fines must be paid in order to participate in a sport!

4. Football, Soccer, Basketball, Wrestling and Volleyball athletes Need a Baseline Concussion Screening
Good for 2 years.  Bring in or attach new paperwork via email on “Email Clearance Process” link above

                   Link to Olympic Sports & Spine Concussion Screening Sign Up —> CLICK HERE

Two options for clearance by Mr. Kase, In-person or email:

In-Person Clearance: Stop by Mr. Kase’s office inside the ER main office (preferred) —OR— Email Clearance Process:  Send email using this link —> CLICK HERE

*If this link doesn’t work, email kasejm@puyallupsd.org  & include your name, sport(s), and attach any clearance paperwork

 

Contact Info

Jesse Kase
Athletic Director

Fall Sports

Adam Schakel
Head Football Coach

Jay Bates
Head Cross Country Coach (Boys)

Nick Treich
Head Cross Country Coach (Girls)

Ben Muehlenbruch
Head Golf Coach (Girls)

Kasey Sidor
Head Soccer Coach (Girls)

Jackie Cuda
Head Swim Coach (Girls)

Kristin Hawkinson
Head Dive Coach (Girls)

Kyle Jochen
Head Tennis Coach (Boys)

Bobby McGivern
Head Volleyball Coach

Jill Fox-Mullen
Head Volleyball Coach

James McMullan
Head Water Polo Coach (Boys)

Winter Sports

Pat Mullen
Head Basketball Coach (Boys)

Arvin Mosley
Head Basketball Coach (Girls)

Alan McCormack
Head Bowling Coach

Bobbi Jones
Head Gymnastics Coach

Karri Marton
Head Gymnastics Coach

James McMullan
Head Swim Coach (Boys)

Cody Meek
Head Wrestling Coach (Boys)

John Morrison
Head Wrestling Coach (Girls)

Jordan Salm
Head Cheer Coach

Spring Sports

Justin O'Keefe
Head Baseball Coach

Ayanna Arceneaux
Head Fastpitch Coach

Trevor Kawamura
Head Soccer Coach (Boys)

Braden Henrickson
Head Tennis Coach (Girls)

Pat Mullen
Head Track Coach (Boys)

Bob Frey
Head Track Coach (Girls)

James McMullan
Head Water Polo Coach (Girls)

Stu Collins
Head Golf Coach (Boys)